Results 2020

Results on Time Team: 
To consult the results per race, per event or per countryand visualize the race profiles on graphics, CLICK HERE

Back to the list of events

Indiv 50-59 ans Homme/Man 500

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 KARLSEN Ole Kristian Avancia Rowing Team 01:20,4 (44) 01:20,4
2 JENSEN Thomas Denmark 01:21,1 (41) 01:21,1
3 THORSTENSON Peder United States 01:21,4 (46) 01:21,4
4 JULIAN Jeffrey Row Brevard 01:21,7 (46) 01:21,7
5 LEIBA Collin Royal Navy 01:21,8 (45) 01:21,8
6 SANDERSON Paul Sub 7 01:22,3 (42) 01:22,3
7 IKE ABADOM Keith Fiftylivingstrong 01:22,6 (49) 01:22,6
8 SCOTT David Team GB 01:22,7 (50) 01:22,7
9 JELANI Martin Mario Amelia's Dad's Rowing Club 01:23,6 (43) 01:23,6
10 JURGENSON Aivar Estonia 01:23,7 (44) 01:23,7
11 PRIDMORE Malcolm Cheddar 01:24,4 (40) 01:24,4
12 MCMURTRY James NPA 01:24,9 (44) 01:24,9
13 MATTHEWS Warren Sub 7 IRC 01:25,2 (42) 01:25,2
14 DALSEM Wiecher SFC Kampen 01:25,4 (41) 01:25,4
15 HEILSBERG Peter Concept 2 Team Germany 01:25,8 (49) 01:25,8
16 DE BRUYN Gert Indiv 01:26,3 (47) 01:26,3
17 DOMERGUE Lucas Remes CROSSFIT 01:26,9 (41) 01:26,9
18 BLANC Philippe Marmande Av 01:27,1 (43) 01:27,1
19 LIOT David Manosque AC 01:27,2 (43) 01:27,2
21 VERNAZ Michel Evian CA 01:27,4 (43) 01:27,4
22 DUFFIELD Richard Sub7 01:27,8 (42) 01:27,8
23 POLI Domenico Idart Mantova ITA 01:28,1 (42) 01:28,1
23 LE MOEL Christian Compiegne SN 01:28,1 (52) 01:28,1
25 GALLETTI Massimo Italia Indoor Rowing 01:28,3 (41) 01:28,3
26 TALAMONA Jean-Pierre Mulhouse RC 01:28,4 (38) 01:28,4
29 CHAUSSON Christophe Villefranche AUN 01:28,8 (47) 01:28,8
30 KHIAT Mourad Aviron Oranaise AO 01:29,0 (42) 01:29,0
31 FACEY Paul Australia 01:29,1 (32) 01:29,1
32 GUILLARD Rodolphe Sevres VSN 01:29,5 (38) 01:29,5
32 AVENTIN Ludovic Beziers AC 01:29,5 (46) 01:29,5
37 VICTOR-EUGENE Florian Saintes CA 01:31,1 (37) 01:31,1
40 LYNCH Daniel Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club 01:32,0 (48) 01:32,0
48 EPAILLY Olivier La Seyne sur Mer Av 01:33,5 (40) 01:33,5
49 CAMPON Yannick Indiv 01:33,7 (36) 01:33,7
49 RAGIONIERI Carlo Canottieri SAN Miniato 01:33,7 (43) 01:33,7
51 KLEMENTSOV Mihkel Estonia 01:34,0 (41) 01:34,0
52 GOURSOLLE Thierry St Jean d Illac JRI 01:34,1 (28) 01:34,1
54 LEBON Marc ENCOURAGEMENT - SESN 01:34,5 (43) 01:34,5
55 BEAUTES Jean Paul Grenade CN 01:35,0 (38) 01:35,0
58 LAMARRE Olivier Lagny SN 01:35,3 (41) 01:35,3
59 BINANT Franck Angouleme AC 1 01:35,7 (42) 01:35,7
65 DJEFFEL Pierre Strasbourg ISS 01:37,4 (36) 01:37,4
66 NEWCOMBE Andy Royal Air Force 01:38,4 (37) 01:38,4
68 BOVOLENTA Christophe Lyon CA 01:38,9 (35) 01:38,9
69 BESSIERES Eric Ablon sur Seine CN 1 01:39,5 (33) 01:39,5
70 MESTRE Olivier Port Sud Aviron RAMONVILLE 01:40,4 (39) 01:40,4
71 MASRI Mohammed Marseille AAS 01:40,9 (37) 01:40,9
72 FENIE Luc Bressols AC 01:41,0 (36) 01:41,0
74 SAISON Philippe Toulon Av 01:41,3 (36) 01:41,3
75 ROULLIN FrŽdŽric Episod 01:41,9 (41) 01:41,9
77 MENUET Thierry Ablon sur Seine CN 3 01:43,3 (41) 01:43,3
79 LUBET Lionel Enghien SN 01:44,0 (35) 01:44,0
80 SIMONIN Nicolas Strasbourg ISS 01:44,6 (37) 01:44,6
81 ROUYER Sylvain Ablon sur Seine CN 2 01:44,9 (39) 01:44,9
82 RENOUX Alain Angouleme AC 2 01:47,2 (44) 01:47,2
83 FOHANNO Vincent Enghien SN 01:49,0 (43) 01:49,0
85 BERNOT Thierry Incept 01:50,2 (30) 01:50,2

Event sponsors