Results 2020

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Indiv 60-64 ans Homme/Man 2000

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 EINSALU Ants Estonia 01:38,1 (31) 03:16,4 (29) 04:55,3 (31) 06:34,3 (33) 06:34,3
2 BOURQUEL Herve Reims CNRR 01:35,6 (29) 03:14,5 (29) 04:55,4 (30) 06:36,7 (31) 06:36,7
3 GLOVER Nigel Ruderclub Burnham 1991 01:39,3 (29) 03:20,4 (28) 05:01,3 (28) 06:42,0 (28) 06:42,0
4 PAGE Jeanmichel Libourne CN 01:43,0 (31) 03:28,4 (30) 05:13,5 (29) 06:55,7 (31) 06:55,7
5 JOHN Chris England 01:43,2 (30) 03:27,1 (31) 05:11,2 (30) 06:56,7 (32) 06:56,7
6 DENEKAMP Johan Indiv 01:41,6 (35) 03:26,8 (32) 05:13,1 (32) 06:57,4 (32) 06:57,4
7 SHORT Oliver St Pat's TOW and Rowing Club 01:41,6 (30) 03:28,3 (29) 05:15,4 (29) 06:59,1 (32) 06:59,1
8 DEL REY Christopher Indiv 01:43,4 (31) 03:30,2 (29) 05:16,9 (31) 06:59,4 (40) 06:59,4
9 DESJARDINS Richard Marseille RC 01:42,1 (35) 03:26,9 (33) 05:13,9 (33) 06:59,7 (35) 06:59,7
10 JANEAU Jean-Francois St Jean d Illac JRI 01:44,1 (31) 03:29,9 (31) 05:16,2 (32) 07:02,6 (33) 07:02,6
11 LINDSETH Inge Trondheim 01:47,8 (35) 03:35,5 (35) 05:22,5 (35) 07:04,6 (36) 07:04,6
12 BERTHOIS Jacques Plougonvelin Av Mer 01:42,8 (32) 03:30,9 (30) 05:20,7 (30) 07:11,2 (32) 07:11,2
13 WINTON Paul RN 01:46,9 (33) 03:35,2 (32) 05:25,0 (32) 07:11,3 (32) 07:11,3
14 BRESSON LAVIGNE Patrick Meyzieu Av 01:48,6 (26) 03:38,1 (27) 05:26,0 (30) 07:11,6 (32) 07:11,6
15 ROBINSON Michael Gym Mostyn 01:48,0 (32) 03:37,9 (31) 05:27,0 (31) 07:12,5 (32) 07:12,5
16 BERNARD Jean-Pierre Creil ENO 1 01:49,0 (31) 03:38,7 (30) 05:27,7 (29) 07:16,3 (31) 07:16,3
17 CUNNINGHAM Kenneth St. Patrick's Rowing Club 01:44,8 (33) 03:34,3 (29) 05:25,3 (29) 07:16,9 (33) 07:16,9
18 DUFLOUX Michel Sete Av 01:48,5 (27) 03:40,7 (28) 05:32,6 (28) 07:22,9 (30) 07:22,9
19 NEWBY Jarry USA 01:50,5 (33) 03:41,7 (32) 05:33,5 (31) 07:23,5 (33) 07:23,5
20 PETITPAS Patrick Compiegne SN 01:51,2 (28) 03:41,9 (27) 05:32,7 (28) 07:23,6 (30) 07:23,6
21 PRONOST AndrŽ Club de Musculation RŽmois 1 01:47,3 (31) 03:39,2 (30) 05:31,0 (30) 07:24,9 (31) 07:24,9
22 VILLENAVE Patrick Arcachon Av 01:49,5 (31) 03:40,7 (31) 05:33,8 (31) 07:25,8 (31) 07:25,8
23 PELLICCIA Denis Toulon Av 1 01:46,6 (29) 03:39,1 (29) 05:34,4 (28) 07:28,8 (28) 07:28,8
23 HENWOOD Philippe Creil ENO 2 01:51,2 (30) 03:42,8 (29) 05:35,7 (29) 07:28,8 (30) 07:28,8
25 HUMEAU Bertrand Perreux SN 01:52,1 (31) 03:44,8 (29) 05:37,8 (28) 07:29,1 (30) 07:29,1
26 SANTONOCITO Maurizio Rowing Team Catania 01:51,8 (28) 03:46,2 (27) 05:40,2 (27) 07:31,1 (31) 07:31,1
28 LAVAL Jean-Louis FLIZE AFPS 01:53,3 (30) 03:47,5 (28) 05:41,5 (28) 07:33,5 (29) 07:33,5
29 HIDALGO GARRUCHO Rafael Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 01:53,1 (30) 03:49,2 (28) 05:45,8 (29) 07:40,7 (31) 07:40,7
30 BOULET Patrick Nogent sur Seine CA 01:55,8 (30) 03:52,3 (28) 05:48,1 (27) 07:42,4 (27) 07:42,4
31 JOENSEN Johan Runi Faroe Island 01:51,0 (34) 03:49,3 (30) 05:49,5 (30) 07:44,2 (31) 07:44,2
32 PLEE Eric A O Buc 01:58,9 (26) 03:57,0 (26) 05:54,3 (27) 07:49,8 (28) 07:49,8
34 ECHENOZ Bernard Indiv 01:57,3 (31) 03:57,4 (30) 05:56,1 (32) 07:51,0 (34) 07:51,0
35 SIREAU Michel Indiv 01:56,9 (27) 03:53,9 (29) 05:54,1 (30) 07:52,7 (31) 07:52,7
43 LOUVET Jean-Jacques Chez Leger 02:07,8 (25) 04:15,5 (24) 06:21,9 (25) 08:20,7 (30) 08:20,7
46 AUBRY Michel Club de Musculation RŽmois 02:05,2 (26) 04:10,2 (26) 06:18,4 (29) 08:23,4 (33) 08:23,4
49 RIBOURDOUILLE Jean-Pierre Indiv 01:58,7 (35) 04:08,4 (35) 06:19,1 (33) 08:26,9 (34) 08:26,9

Event sponsors