Results 2020

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Indiv 50-54 ans Homme/Man Poids léger/Lightweight 2000

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 BISCHOF Klaus Concept 2 Team Germany 01:36,5 (35) 03:14,4 (32) 04:52,8 (32) 06:28,9 (33) 06:28,9
2 AMERY Simon Fitness matters 01:41,6 (37) 03:23,0 (36) 05:04,0 (34) 06:42,8 (36) 06:42,8
4 COGUIC Sebastien SN Oise 1 01:40,4 (34) 03:22,1 (32) 05:04,1 (31) 06:48,2 (35) 06:48,2
5 BEAUD Frederic Lyon Caluire AC 01:41,4 (32) 03:23,9 (32) 05:06,5 (33) 06:50,4 (35) 06:50,4
6 RENDO XIMENO Jose German Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 1 01:40,3 (33) 03:22,0 (32) 05:06,4 (30) 06:51,8 (37) 06:51,8
7 CHARLES Pierre Bressols AC 01:41,8 (31) 03:23,9 (31) 05:06,7 (32) 06:52,9 (32) 06:52,9
8 DUPONT Eric Lagny SN 01:42,4 (32) 03:25,9 (31) 05:09,9 (31) 06:54,7 (31) 06:54,7
9 TURI Eddi BELLEY-VIRIGNIN ABHR 01:43,2 (40) 03:26,7 (38) 05:10,3 (36) 06:54,8 (38) 06:54,8
10 CARTRON Alain Boulogne 92 01:42,0 (36) 03:26,1 (34) 05:11,3 (34) 06:55,0 (35) 06:55,0
11 BECOURT Nicolas Moscato Show_Annecy 01:40,7 (35) 03:24,7 (34) 05:10,9 (34) 06:55,8 (36) 06:55,8
12 CONNOR Dan Royal Navy 01:42,0 (34) 03:25,9 (35) 05:11,7 (35) 06:56,2 (36) 06:56,2
13 RICHARD Thierry Verdun CN 01:42,2 (33) 03:26,6 (33) 05:12,0 (34) 06:56,9 (35) 06:56,9
14 DEFRANCE Vincent CHATELLERAULT SN 01:42,3 (31) 03:27,0 (29) 05:12,5 (30) 06:59,0 (32) 06:59,0
15 MOYSEY Robert Anytime Fitness 01:44,7 (29) 03:31,0 (27) 05:17,0 (28) 06:59,1 (31) 06:59,1
16 TIMMONS Paul The Firm Fitness Centre 01:46,7 (35) 03:31,6 (35) 05:16,3 (36) 06:59,7 (35) 06:59,7
17 MANOILOV Alexandre Port-Marly RC 01:45,7 (32) 03:31,0 (32) 05:15,7 (34) 07:02,2 (35) 07:02,2
18 GARCIA GONZALEZ Emilio Juan Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 01:42,0 (35) 03:29,9 (31) 05:18,3 (27) 07:03,5 (27) 07:03,5
19 SAURIN Joel GRENOBLE AV 01:45,3 (32) 03:31,3 (31) 05:19,1 (31) 07:07,9 (32) 07:07,9
20 LOCATELLI Matteo Rowing Club BG Italy 01:47,8 (33) 03:37,3 (31) 05:25,5 (32) 07:09,8 (34) 07:09,8
21 EROS Turzi Idart Mantova ITA 01:47,4 (32) 03:35,9 (33) 05:25,4 (31) 07:15,7 (35) 07:15,7
22 OSIER Etienne Indiv 01:47,8 (31) 03:37,0 (29) 05:26,7 (28) 07:15,8 (29) 07:15,8
23 USCHE Renaud Strasbourg RC 01:47,3 (35) 03:39,3 (33) 05:31,3 (32) 07:21,5 (33) 07:21,5
24 CRESPY Christian Bergerac SN 01:47,4 (31) 03:37,7 (30) 05:30,1 (30) 07:22,0 (32) 07:22,0
27 FARIGOUL Christophe Chateau Thierry Av 01:50,8 (33) 03:41,4 (31) 05:33,1 (34) 07:25,3 (42) 07:25,3
29 COLLIN Christophe Cognac YRC 01:49,8 (30) 03:40,9 (28) 05:34,4 (27) 07:27,3 (31) 07:27,3
30 SPREADBURY Andrew Indiv 01:54,5 (29) 03:48,9 (28) 05:42,9 (27) 07:34,3 (29) 07:34,3
31 MANISCALCO Fabrizio Sport City The Core 01:53,1 (29) 03:47,0 (28) 05:42,9 (28) 07:35,0 (32) 07:35,0
31 LE MOAL Christophe GOUET AC 01:50,0 (27) 03:45,1 (26) 05:41,8 (26) 07:35,0 (29) 07:35,0
35 ROLFE Olivier Champigny sur Marne RS 2 01:53,1 (28) 03:50,1 (27) 05:46,5 (29) 07:38,7 (30) 07:38,7
36 CAUX Christophe A O Buc 1 01:57,6 (28) 03:54,4 (28) 05:50,5 (28) 07:41,4 (31) 07:41,4
38 PROTOIS Jean Luc Andresy CA Confluent 01:53,7 (31) 03:49,6 (28) 05:47,3 (29) 07:44,4 (30) 07:44,4
39 SIMONIN Pascal SNN Drusenheim 01:49,6 (39) 03:42,9 (34) 05:41,7 (31) 07:45,3 (27) 07:45,3
41 DEMEUSE Christophe A O Buc 1 01:58,0 (30) 03:56,1 (27) 05:53,0 (30) 07:46,9 (32) 07:46,9
53 DE BEAUVOIR Emmanuel PARIS US METRO 01:57,5 (34) 03:57,8 (33) 06:01,2 (33) 08:03,4 (34) 08:03,4
55 LE BOUEDEC Fabrice A O Buc 02:00,8 (28) 04:02,0 (28) 06:04,2 (28) 08:05,9 (28) 08:05,9
65 LAMBEAUX Jean-Paul Paris US Metro 02:03,4 (27) 04:08,4 (26) 06:14,1 (26) 08:19,6 (29) 08:19,6

Event sponsors