Results 2020

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Indiv 40-49 ans Homme/Man Poids léger/Lightweight 2000

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 SCH…MANN-FINCK Matthias Concept 2 Team Germany 01:36,2 (36) 03:13,5 (36) 04:51,9 (36) 06:30,3 (38) 06:30,3
2 JAZEDE Nicolas JOINVILLE AMJ 01:37,3 (36) 03:15,3 (34) 04:53,7 (36) 06:32,5 (38) 06:32,5
3 LECUIRE Thomas Reims CNRR 01:38,6 (33) 03:17,4 (32) 04:57,4 (32) 06:34,2 (36) 06:34,2
4 HOCDE Yves SN Perreux 01:37,4 (34) 03:15,3 (32) 04:55,4 (32) 06:35,0 (36) 06:35,0
5 AMRANE Rafik Meyzieu Av 01:39,2 (30) 03:20,6 (27) 05:02,1 (29) 06:39,0 (35) 06:39,0
6 BLACKBURN Guy Free Spirits IRC 01:41,0 (33) 03:21,6 (33) 05:02,4 (33) 06:41,2 (34) 06:41,2
7 TAUZIN Cedric Marmande Av 01:39,2 (33) 03:19,6 (34) 05:01,6 (33) 06:41,3 (37) 06:41,3
8 DESTREBECQ Gael Encouragement-SESN 1 01:41,5 (31) 03:22,4 (30) 05:03,2 (32) 06:45,8 (33) 06:45,8
9 IGLESIAS ALBISU David Kaiku 01:38,2 (34) 03:19,1 (34) 05:02,4 (33) 06:46,0 (35) 06:46,0
10 HERAT Yannick Indiv 01:40,9 (35) 03:21,5 (35) 05:03,6 (34) 06:47,5 (35) 06:47,5
11 BENELHOCINE Xavier Champigny sur Marne RS 01:41,0 (33) 03:23,1 (33) 05:06,2 (33) 06:49,8 (34) 06:49,8
12 JUGE Samuel LIMOGES CN 01:43,9 (32) 03:27,8 (31) 05:10,7 (32) 06:51,6 (35) 06:51,6
13 BEGHIN Edouard Bourges AC 01:40,8 (31) 03:24,0 (29) 05:09,0 (29) 06:53,9 (29) 06:53,9
14 BECQ David Villefranche Renneville Aviron Club du Lauragais 01:39,2 (36) 03:22,4 (36) 05:10,3 (34) 06:55,5 (37) 06:55,5
15 MONASTERIO Franck France CN 2 01:42,2 (33) 03:26,1 (32) 05:11,2 (31) 06:56,3 (31) 06:56,3
16 TRIOT Vincent AIGUEBELETTE ACL 01:41,7 (30) 03:26,2 (28) 05:11,6 (28) 06:56,9 (32) 06:56,9
17 CLESSE Jean Sebastien Escc-Asaec 01:42,9 (36) 03:26,6 (33) 05:11,9 (32) 06:57,1 (34) 06:57,1
18 BARRIER Cyril Ocean Triathlon 01:43,0 (34) 03:27,4 (32) 05:12,5 (32) 06:58,2 (34) 06:58,2
19 ROBINSON Dave Great Britain 01:43,6 (35) 03:28,4 (34) 05:13,8 (34) 06:58,8 (37) 06:58,8
20 MARZO IZAGA Unai Arraun Lagunak 01:41,5 (32) 03:25,9 (29) 05:12,1 (28) 06:59,6 (28) 06:59,6
21 JANEZ Sebastien Haute Seine SN 01:44,6 (37) 03:31,2 (34) 05:19,2 (33) 07:05,4 (33) 07:05,4
22 VIDAL Franck Indiv 01:42,9 (37) 03:29,8 (35) 05:17,8 (35) 07:06,7 (36) 07:06,7
23 PUJOL Bertrand Toulouse ASL 01:47,3 (32) 03:34,0 (32) 05:21,1 (32) 07:07,0 (33) 07:07,0
24 MATAS Emmanuel Cognac YRC 1 01:45,2 (31) 03:33,1 (28) 05:19,7 (31) 07:07,8 (32) 07:07,8
25 LEHONGRE Xavier Encouragement-SESN 01:45,6 (32) 03:34,2 (31) 05:24,5 (32) 07:12,4 (35) 07:12,4
26 LAMI Laurent Erstein ACP 01:48,8 (31) 03:37,3 (30) 05:26,0 (30) 07:13,3 (31) 07:13,3
27 CHALET Jocelyn Tours ATM 01:44,9 (33) 03:35,3 (29) 05:25,6 (30) 07:14,9 (32) 07:14,9
28 DEMARIN Frederic Andresy CA Confluent 01:49,1 (28) 03:38,1 (28) 05:28,2 (29) 07:17,1 (32) 07:17,1
30 LEVILLY Nicolas A O Buc 01:49,1 (31) 03:39,0 (30) 05:30,6 (30) 07:22,7 (32) 07:22,7
32 MONADIER Benoit Cognac YRC 2 01:49,2 (31) 03:41,8 (29) 05:34,7 (28) 07:28,9 (29) 07:28,9
33 PUIATTI SŽbastien CrossFit GVA 01:53,6 (29) 03:45,8 (29) 05:37,6 (30) 07:31,1 (30) 07:31,1
36 HRAIBA Said Coach Saeed 01:42,8 (43) 03:39,0 (39) 05:38,5 (38) 07:33,5 (39) 07:33,5
40 NGUYEN-VAN Christophe La Seyne sur Mer Av 1 01:53,6 (30) 03:49,8 (27) 05:46,5 (29) 07:42,5 (31) 07:42,5
41 DREW Carl Drew Crew 01:48,5 (41) 03:45,6 (37) 05:46,1 (35) 07:43,9 (37) 07:43,9
42 STODDART Noel Esprit 01:38,9 (29) 03:22,3 (28) 05:49,1 (18) 07:47,5 (21) 07:47,5
48 LECUYER Pierrick Dieppe CN 01:59,0 (33) 03:59,3 (31) 05:58,8 (30) 07:57,9 (29) 07:57,9
49 GRIVEL Jerome Indiv 01:55,3 (34) 03:56,5 (32) 05:57,6 (33) 07:58,4 (33) 07:58,4
51 TREMEL Philippe Lezardrieux AT 01:49,9 (32) 03:50,1 (29) 05:56,3 (30) 08:02,0 (31) 08:02,0
55 VIGOUROUX Cedric Indiv 01:59,3 (30) 04:05,1 (27) 06:11,7 (27) 08:18,7 (28) 08:18,7

Event sponsors