Results 2020

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Indiv 40-49 ans Homme/Man 2000

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 DUPUIS Micka‘l Ecole Nationale des Sous-Officiers d'Active 01:44,0 (35) 03:30,5 (34) 05:18,4 (33) 07:06,3 (33) 07:06,3
1 SHURMEI Pavel SUB 7 01:28,1 (33) 03:01,0 (30) 04:33,4 (31) 06:05,2 (31) 06:05,2
2 WOLLENSCHLAEGER Luke South Africa 01:30,3 (35) 03:04,0 (31) 04:37,9 (31) 06:09,6 (36) 06:09,6
3 CHAUVEAU Gabriel Indiv 01:40,8 (29) 03:28,9 (26) 05:18,7 (27) 07:08,2 (27) 07:08,2
3 RUBAN Raphael St Jean d Illac JRI 1 01:31,4 (36) 03:03,2 (33) 04:35,8 (32) 06:10,0 (33) 06:10,0
4 BOUCROT Pascal BA 123 01:49,3 (30) 03:37,9 (29) 05:24,8 (30) 07:09,4 (32) 07:09,4
4 SAXTON James Royal Air Force 01:32,5 (34) 03:05,8 (33) 04:39,5 (33) 06:11,1 (37) 06:11,1
5 ZUPPARDI Edoardo Prosport Trento Italy 01:46,7 (33) 03:34,9 (30) 05:23,6 (30) 07:09,9 (31) 07:09,9
5 GARCêA DE PABLO Javi Viana ( Navarra) 01:30,7 (34) 03:04,7 (33) 04:38,6 (33) 06:11,8 (36) 06:11,8
6 DI NATALE Marco Iron fit 01:49,5 (30) 03:38,1 (30) 05:26,9 (30) 07:11,8 (32) 07:11,8
6 KELLY David Q-power 01:33,6 (33) 03:09,4 (33) 04:44,4 (34) 06:15,5 (38) 06:15,5
7 SILVA Bruno Lemos Portugal 01:33,9 (33) 03:08,3 (33) 04:42,8 (34) 06:16,5 (40) 06:16,5
7 CRETIENT Romain LE MANS SA 01:33,2 (37) 03:07,6 (34) 04:43,1 (35) 06:16,5 (37) 06:16,5
9 JONES Simon MAD Team IRC 1 01:36,4 (35) 03:12,7 (34) 04:48,0 (33) 06:19,4 (37) 06:19,4
10 TOUBLANC Guillaume CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE RS 01:49,9 (26) 03:39,8 (25) 05:28,8 (26) 07:14,9 (29) 07:14,9
10 SROKE Sebastian Concept 2 Team Germany 1 01:46,9 (29) 03:36,9 (27) 05:26,7 (27) 07:14,9 (28) 07:14,9
10 ROTH Ewen CrossFit GVA/Forum Flyers 01:35,6 (33) 03:11,3 (33) 04:47,7 (32) 06:21,9 (35) 06:21,9
11 HERON Christopher Indiv 01:34,2 (31) 03:10,8 (31) 04:48,0 (31) 06:23,0 (32) 06:23,0
12 GUILLARD Fleuriot Didier BORDEAUX EN 01:44,0 (31) 03:33,2 (28) 05:23,8 (29) 07:16,7 (31) 07:16,7
12 CARTER Russell Mad Team IRC 01:36,7 (29) 03:13,9 (29) 04:51,4 (31) 06:25,4 (34) 06:25,4
13 THIRY Vincent Strasbourg RC 01:47,9 (28) 03:37,5 (28) 05:27,1 (29) 07:16,8 (29) 07:16,8
13 GRONDIN Lilian Monaco SN 01:37,4 (32) 03:14,2 (30) 04:50,9 (32) 06:25,7 (32) 06:25,7
14 DELBOS Sebastien BERGERAC SN 01:48,4 (29) 03:37,0 (30) 05:27,5 (29) 07:18,5 (30) 07:18,5
14 KOWAL Frederic Indiv 01:35,3 (33) 03:13,5 (32) 04:51,4 (32) 06:26,2 (35) 06:26,2
15 GUTIERREZ GONZALEZ Enrique Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 1 01:51,1 (30) 03:43,0 (29) 05:37,3 (29) 07:21,6 (34) 07:21,6
15 DENNEVAULT David Tours ATM 1 01:36,3 (35) 03:14,1 (31) 04:51,8 (32) 06:27,0 (39) 06:27,0
16 VAN-OYCKE Marc Indiv 01:51,3 (31) 03:42,9 (32) 05:35,8 (32) 07:21,9 (33) 07:21,9
16 ALLAIN Thierry GOUET AC 01:35,7 (30) 03:13,7 (29) 04:51,9 (30) 06:27,8 (31) 06:27,8
17 DESLAVIERE Yvan Boulogne 92 06:28,3 () 06:28,3
18 SILENZI Fabrizio Ippolife 01:46,5 (33) 03:35,9 (32) 05:28,0 (34) 07:22,7 (35) 07:22,7
18 ARMSTRONG Gerald Royal Air Force 01:37,7 (31) 03:16,2 (31) 04:54,4 (31) 06:28,6 (34) 06:28,6
19 MOSS Stewart Royal Navy 1 01:35,4 (32) 03:12,0 (30) 04:50,2 (31) 06:29,2 (31) 06:29,2
20 MARIOT Nicolas Nantes CLL Av 01:51,4 (31) 03:43,1 (32) 05:35,2 (32) 07:26,4 (34) 07:26,4
20 CORCORAN Ryan Dalkey RC 01:36,1 (33) 03:13,0 (32) 04:50,8 (32) 06:29,5 (33) 06:29,5
21 SIELING Christian Concept 2 Team Germany 1 01:34,0 (33) 03:12,3 (31) 04:51,3 (30) 06:30,2 (29) 06:30,2
22 TROUVƒ Romuald Ecole Nationale des Sous-Officiers d'Active 01:49,3 (30) 03:42,3 (29) 05:36,2 (29) 07:28,1 (30) 07:28,1
22 GAUNT Steven Fitness Matters 01:38,4 (34) 03:17,6 (33) 04:55,6 (34) 06:31,0 (36) 06:31,0
23 ROBERT Yannig Rennes SR 01:51,0 (27) 03:43,8 (26) 05:36,3 (27) 07:29,2 (28) 07:29,2
23 PICKETT Alex Royal Navy 1 01:36,5 (34) 03:14,5 (31) 04:52,7 (32) 06:31,1 (34) 06:31,1
24 BASTIEN Frederic Mittersheim US 01:48,7 (28) 03:43,0 (25) 05:39,7 (25) 07:30,3 (30) 07:30,3
24 EVANS Martin Sub7 IRC 01:38,2 (31) 03:16,3 (32) 04:55,1 (32) 06:31,6 (33) 06:31,6
25 PRADEL Sylvain Brive CSN 01:37,6 (33) 03:15,7 (32) 04:54,4 (32) 06:32,0 (34) 06:32,0
26 GIBERT Sebastien Champigny sur Marne RS 1 01:51,0 (29) 03:45,3 (28) 05:37,6 (28) 07:30,7 (28) 07:30,7
26 HEBEL Davor Croatia 01:35,9 (31) 03:13,6 (30) 04:53,4 (28) 06:32,5 (31) 06:32,5
27 THOMAS Reynald Valence Av 2 01:37,1 (33) 03:16,7 (28) 04:54,4 (29) 06:33,7 (30) 06:33,7
28 MCMORROW Patrick Indiv 01:49,5 (30) 03:43,7 (30) 05:41,1 (31) 07:32,7 (33) 07:32,7
28 BLYTHE Tom Royal Navy 1 01:36,5 (30) 03:13,6 (30) 04:53,5 (29) 06:34,3 (30) 06:34,3
29 SAVONA Cedric La Seyne sur Mer Av 2 01:51,4 (37) 03:45,7 (35) 05:37,8 (35) 07:21,9 (37) 07:21,9
29 VIRION Joel ENCOURAGEMENT - SESN 01:39,4 (31) 03:19,5 (31) 04:57,9 (31) 06:34,7 (36) 06:34,7
29 LELONG Gael Lagny SN 01:36,4 (31) 03:16,5 (28) 04:57,7 (28) 06:34,7 (31) 06:34,7
30 SALOMONI Valerio Idart Mantova ITA 01:51,1 (30) 03:45,2 (28) 05:41,9 (28) 07:35,2 (29) 07:35,2
31 JANIN Arnaud BELLEY-VIRIGNIN ABHR 01:36,8 (29) 03:17,2 (27) 04:58,6 (28) 06:35,4 (33) 06:35,4
32 SECHET Nicolas A O Buc 01:55,0 (29) 03:50,0 (29) 05:44,2 (29) 07:37,0 (29) 07:37,0
32 JAUREGUI ECHEBERRIA Lorenzo Indiv 01:36,3 (34) 03:12,9 (35) 04:52,3 (34) 06:35,7 (35) 06:35,7
33 SOARDI Andrea I Leoni DI Brescia 01:53,9 (30) 03:48,6 (30) 05:44,8 (30) 07:38,5 (32) 07:38,5
33 PLIACHYSTSIK Dzmitry Belarus 01:35,1 (30) 03:14,8 (28) 04:55,4 (30) 06:36,1 (33) 06:36,1
34 ROCHEREAU Philippe Limmedia 01:50,6 (28) 03:45,0 (28) 05:42,5 (27) 07:39,4 (28) 07:39,4
34 GREIG Barry Sub 7 IRC 1 01:36,6 (27) 03:15,9 (26) 04:56,5 (25) 06:36,2 (26) 06:36,2
35 THOMSON James Royal Navy 1 01:37,4 (34) 03:17,4 (33) 04:58,7 (34) 06:38,4 (35) 06:38,4
36 TENENTE CARVALHO Fabian Perreux SN 2 01:43,2 (29) 03:39,3 (26) 05:39,6 (27) 07:39,8 (29) 07:39,8
36 BENOIT Emeric Lyon AUN 01:51,5 (35) 03:47,1 (32) 05:42,5 (30) 07:39,8 (31) 07:39,8
36 SERMONAT Damien Chalon sur Saone CA 01:39,5 (31) 03:19,9 (30) 05:00,0 (31) 06:39,1 (34) 06:39,1
37 VIELLE Guillaume Reims CNRR 2 01:38,8 (30) 03:19,9 (28) 05:01,7 (28) 06:39,3 (33) 06:39,3
38 WILDE Ian Sub 7 IRC 01:38,9 (35) 03:19,6 (34) 05:01,4 (33) 06:39,7 (33) 06:39,7
39 DOHERTY Kevin O'Flaherty Fitness and Performance 01:41,2 (33) 03:23,2 (31) 05:04,3 (31) 06:39,9 (36) 06:39,9
40 ROBLES ALAMO Francisco Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 1 01:36,3 (33) 03:18,1 (32) 05:00,8 (31) 06:40,4 (31) 06:40,4
41 COLIN Philippe Gerardmer AS 01:52,5 (31) 03:52,3 (30) 05:49,8 (30) 07:46,4 (29) 07:46,4
41 STRIDDE Martin Concept 2 Team Germany 01:40,7 (34) 03:21,8 (32) 05:02,4 (33) 06:41,4 (34) 06:41,4
42 DREMIERE Michel Dunkerque SP 01:35,7 (27) 03:15,5 (25) 04:57,4 (25) 06:41,5 (26) 06:41,5
43 BERETTA Roberto Rowing Club BG Italy 01:56,9 (29) 03:54,3 (29) 05:51,4 (29) 07:47,9 (30) 07:47,9
43 COUBEL Remy Indiv 01:37,6 (34) 03:19,4 (31) 05:02,7 (30) 06:42,9 (30) 06:42,9
44 COTTEN Andrew RowElite 01:40,7 (28) 03:23,3 (27) 05:05,9 (27) 06:44,1 (32) 06:44,1
45 RUFFIN Bruno Indiv 01:41,7 (31) 03:24,3 (29) 05:05,6 (33) 06:44,4 (36) 06:44,4
46 RODRIGUEZ Sebastien St Jean d Illac JRI 2 01:38,6 (34) 03:21,0 (31) 05:04,2 (31) 06:45,0 (33) 06:45,0
47 ARRIAU Benoit GOUET AC 01:53,4 (27) 03:51,2 (26) 05:52,0 (27) 07:52,0 (29) 07:52,0
47 MOORES David Forum Flyers 01:59,3 (27) 03:58,8 (25) 05:57,7 (25) 07:51,9 (26) 07:51,9
47 JAN Emmanuel Garage Athlete 01:39,6 (34) 03:23,2 (32) 05:05,1 (32) 06:45,1 (35) 06:45,1
48 LEFRANC Emmanuel Champigny sur Marne RS 2 01:43,5 (30) 03:25,5 (30) 05:07,2 (30) 06:45,7 (35) 06:45,7
49 MILLET Jean Baptiste Perreux SN 1 01:39,2 (34) 03:23,5 (29) 05:06,7 (30) 06:45,9 (31) 06:45,9
50 CHAPUIS Eric Indiv 01:41,3 (30) 03:23,1 (29) 05:05,8 (29) 06:47,6 (29) 06:47,6
51 CRETIENT David Melun CN 01:38,7 (32) 03:20,1 (32) 05:03,8 (32) 06:48,3 (32) 06:48,3
52 CERESOLI Laurent AIA 01:37,6 (34) 03:22,1 (29) 05:07,9 (30) 06:49,0 (33) 06:49,0
53 ALESSI Vincenzo Rowing team catania 01:39,9 (31) 03:23,1 (27) 05:06,7 (28) 06:49,3 (31) 06:49,3
54 JOHNE Dieter Thomas Concept 2 Team Germany 1 01:42,2 (31) 03:27,3 (28) 05:12,4 (29) 06:55,0 (31) 06:55,0
55 OSSENKEMPER Nicolas Ultraops 01:43,0 (34) 03:29,9 (33) 05:12,3 (34) 06:55,2 (35) 06:55,2
56 GOUDET Olivier St Jean d Illac JRI 3 01:42,2 (34) 03:26,9 (31) 05:11,2 (32) 06:55,3 (35) 06:55,3
57 AMARELO Stephane Indiv 01:58,9 (27) 04:08,7 (25) 06:19,2 (25) 08:24,8 (28) 08:24,8
57 BRAY Nicolas Champigny sur Marne RS 3 01:45,0 (32) 03:29,1 (32) 05:13,0 (32) 06:55,5 (33) 06:55,5
58 CHAUBRON Guillaume Episod 01:42,3 (38) 03:26,5 (35) 05:12,0 (32) 06:56,1 (34) 06:56,1
59 GIAIMO Filippo Iron fit 1 01:58,5 (26) 03:58,7 (26) 05:59,3 (26) 08:04,9 (26) 08:04,9
59 JARLOT Benoit Reims CNRR 1 01:43,3 (30) 03:28,0 (29) 05:13,0 (30) 06:56,7 (31) 06:56,7
60 GREENAN Jack Royal Navy 01:44,3 (32) 03:29,7 (32) 05:15,4 (32) 06:57,8 (32) 06:57,8
61 OBRIST Frederic Belfort SR 2 01:38,8 (33) 03:24,0 (31) 05:12,5 (32) 06:58,6 (32) 06:58,6
62 RENAUD David Tours ATM 2 01:40,8 (32) 03:29,3 (29) 05:15,4 (31) 06:58,8 (33) 06:58,8
63 MONTAGNON Pierre ST JEAN D ILLAC JRI 01:41,6 (30) 03:25,7 (29) 05:12,1 (30) 06:59,2 (30) 06:59,2
64 LOMBET Patrice Team Invictus Games BELGIUM 02:03,7 (32) 04:08,5 (32) 06:14,7 (33) 08:15,8 (34) 08:15,8
64 MARTIN Vincent BERGERAC SN 01:44,6 (30) 03:30,3 (29) 05:16,1 (29) 06:59,7 (31) 06:59,7
65 LUCAS Frank Indiv 01:41,6 (31) 03:26,3 (30) 05:13,6 (31) 07:00,8 (33) 07:00,8
66 FOURNIER Romuald Meyzieu Av 01:41,3 (30) 03:28,2 (29) 05:15,9 (29) 07:02,4 (32) 07:02,4
67 GUEDE Bertrand France CN 01:45,1 (30) 03:32,1 (28) 05:19,6 (29) 07:04,1 (32) 07:04,1
68 BROWN Cameron USA 1 01:39,1 (33) 03:27,3 (29) 05:18,8 (27) 07:05,2 (30) 07:05,2
69 VOUROS Panagiotis Coast Rowing Team 01:43,9 (27) 03:29,9 (24) 05:18,9 (24) 07:05,9 (26) 07:05,9
70 SIMONSEN Espen Skullerud Sportsenter 01:46,6 (30) 03:34,4 (29) 05:22,3 (28) 07:07,2 (30) 07:07,2
71 HAAZ Stephan Auray AC 01:46,4 (29) 03:32,8 (27) 05:20,1 (27) 07:07,3 (31) 07:07,3
72 VILLAR ADELA Francisco Javier Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 1 01:42,6 (30) 03:28,6 (29) 05:18,6 (29) 07:07,4 (36) 07:07,4
73 JOVER Juan Cesar IT Unlimited Power 01:45,2 (27) 03:30,7 (26) 05:19,5 (28) 07:07,5 (28) 07:07,5
74 CASARUBBIA Mike La Seyne sur Mer Av 1 01:41,0 (34) 03:27,9 (32) 05:17,5 (32) 07:07,9 (34) 07:07,9
75 ANIC Ivan La Seyne sur Mer Av 2 01:44,4 (27) 03:31,5 (26) 05:21,4 (26) 07:08,5 (29) 07:08,5
75 GUISEPPIN Jean-Philippe ASUL 01:46,9 (32) 03:34,5 (29) 05:21,4 (29) 07:08,5 (30) 07:08,5
75 ROUIT Olivier Club de Musculation RŽmois 01:46,2 (29) 03:33,5 (30) 05:21,2 (30) 07:08,5 (33) 07:08,5
78 VERET Alexandre Episod 01:46,4 (27) 03:34,6 (26) 05:23,7 (27) 07:12,0 (29) 07:12,0
79 FINNIGAN Simon Indiv 01:46,1 (35) 03:33,7 (33) 05:22,7 (35) 07:12,8 (34) 07:12,8
80 DA COSTA Jose Belfort SR 1 01:44,5 (33) 03:33,3 (32) 05:24,6 (32) 07:13,7 (33) 07:13,7
81 VAZQUEZ ZAMORANO Juan Jose Indoor Rowing Islas Baleares 07:15,4 () 07:15,4
82 ALIF Franky PJP 01:45,1 (29) 03:34,8 (30) 05:29,8 (31) 07:20,9 (31) 07:20,9
83 RIBIERE Nicolas MONTPITOL ACLL 01:49,4 (27) 03:43,2 (25) 05:33,6 (27) 07:22,8 (29) 07:22,8
84 MAYBACH Joseph USA 01:43,2 (30) 03:36,5 (27) 05:33,0 (26) 07:24,0 (28) 07:24,0
85 CHARVERIAT Alexis ST JEAN D ILLAC JRI 01:46,3 (24) 03:39,9 (21) 05:35,7 (20) 07:25,3 (22) 07:25,3
86 INGIGNOLI Herve Indiv 01:49,3 (30) 03:40,4 (30) 05:34,1 (30) 07:29,4 (30) 07:29,4

Event sponsors