Results 2019

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Epreuve individuelle Junior 14-16 ans Homme 2000m

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 MARQUES-VIGNERON DORIAN FRANCE REIMS REG 06:18.0
2 CHARLES GREGOIRE FRANCE BRESSOLS AC 06:20.7
3 GICQUEAU ALISTAIR FRANCE TOURS ATM 06:22.9
3 ARMENJON NICOLAS FRANCE AIX LES BAINS EN AVIRON 06:22.9
5 CHADET MAXIMIM FRANCE JOINVILLE AMJ 06:26.3
6 ASSIER CLEMENT FRANCE AIX LES BAINS EN AVIRON 06:27.7
7 BARSSE ALEXANDRE FRANCE TOULOUSE A 06:30.9
8 GENET ANTOINE FRANCE PERREUX SN 06:31.2
9 ALOUI PIERRE FRANCE ANGOULEME AC 06:31.5
10 MAMOUNI CHAHINE FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:32.3
11 CHAPELET ANTOINE FRANCE VERDUN CN 06:32.5
12 MATHIEU EMMANUEL FRANCE VERSAILLES CN 06:34.1
13 CRESSON JULES FRANCE CAMBRAI UN 06:34.4
14 AVAKIAN MAXIME FRANCE MARSEILLE CA 06:35.5
15 MOURGUES RAPHAEL FRANCE SAINT CASSIEN CN 06:36.1
15 CHAUVIN THOMAS FRANCE PERREUX SN 06:36.1
17 LOUBEYRE ALEXANDRE FRANCE LE HAVRE SHA 06:36.6
17 THEVES MATTEO FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:36.6
19 BAUER MARTIN FRANCE HAUTE SEINE SN 06:37.2
20 MAHUT ANTOINE FRANCE GRENOBLE AV 06:37.3
20 LE CAMPION YANN FRANCE ANGOULEME AC 06:37.3
20 DUTERTE HUGO FRANCE CORBEIL ASCE 91 06:37.3
20 ARQUE SAMUEL FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:37.3
24 CHECHELSKI NICOLAS FRANCE LIBOURNE CN 06:38.1
25 AUBREGE LOUIS FRANCE NANCY SN 06:38.6
26 ELOUARDI ISMAEL FRANCE PERREUX SN 06:38.7
27 GUERINOT PAUL FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:38.9
28 MINNITI PIERRE FRANCE MELUN CN 06:39.6
29 PALSMA CORNELUS FRANCE FONTAINEBLEAU-AVON AN 06:40.0
30 LEROUX VINCENT FRANCE HAUTE SEINE SN 06:40.1
31 DE BOLLARDIERE LOUIS FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:40.6
32 CHOURAQUI ETHAN FRANCE CHALON SUR SAONE CA 06:41.4
33 NION ERWAN FRANCE GRAVELINES USA 06:44.6
34 STROBINO DAVIDE ITALIE MONACO SN 06:44.7
35 MARKIEWICZ RUBEN FRANCE NICE CN 06:44.8
36 DEBEST BAPTISTE FRANCE BERGERAC SN 06:45.0
37 SCHWENDENWEIN VINCENT FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 06:45.9
38 WARIN LUCAS FRANCE PONT A MOUSSON SN 06:46.0
39 HADDAD MAZIR FRANCE MARSEILLE CA 06:46.1
40 BERTHOUD BENJAMIN FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:47.4
41 HULOT REMI FRANCE CHARLEVILLE MEZIERES CN 06:47.5
41 EZRATTI NICOLAS FRANCE SN OISE 06:47.5
43 JIMENEZ MARLO FRANCE DECINES AV 06:48.0
44 VALLE ALEXANDRE FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 06:49.3
45 BARA-BUTEZ YOHAN FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 06:49.7
46 GONZALEZ COME FRANCE LORIENT A SCORFF 06:49.9
47 MICHEL JULES FRANCE REIMS CN 06:50.6
48 BERCHTOLD JULES FRANCE LYON AUN 06:50.8
49 VIENNOT-BOURGIN VICTOR FRANCE FRANCE CN 06:51.0
50 SEBERT MATTIS FRANCE AIGUEBELETTE ACL 06:51.7
51 GILBERT TOBIAS NOUVELLE-ZELANDE BERGERAC SN 06:51.8
52 PETIT-ROULET BAPTISTE FRANCE AIX LES BAINS EN AVIRON 06:52.3
52 DEGEORGES MAUGAN FRANCE ANNECY LE VIEUX CS 06:52.3
54 CASSAGNE MATHIS FRANCE FONTAINEBLEAU-AVON AN 06:52.9
55 MORLET ENZO FRANCE LAGNY SN 06:54.0
56 BROWN FELICIEN FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 06:54.2
57 AMOSSO-MATTEA BASTIEN FRANCE MARSEILLE CA 06:55.4
58 SOULAT SIMON FRANCE ANGOULEME AC 06:55.9
59 DELISSE GABRIEL FRANCE LAGNY SN 06:56.7
60 LECOMTE ADRIEN FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 06:56.8
61 LETIEC MAXENCE FRANCE CHARLEVILLE MEZIERES CN 06:56.9
62 LOT GAUTHIER FRANCE GRAVELINES USA 06:57.3
63 BRUN MARTIN FRANCE AIGUEBELETTE ACL 06:57.6
64 BOUILLOT LOUIS FRANCE LYON AUN 06:58.3
65 FAGES THEO FRANCE SAINT QUENTIN AV 06:59.7
66 BOUCHET PAUL FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:00.3
67 PORCIC A_DIN FRANCE LAC BLEU AV 07:00.4
68 UNY YACOUBI YANIS FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 07:00.7
69 BOUCHARD MATIAS FRANCE GRAVELINES USA 07:00.8
70 BERNY ERWAN FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:01.8
70 CAMPELLO NICOLAS FRANCE PONT A MOUSSON SN 07:01.8
72 DELREUX LEO FRANCE REIMS REG 07:02.8
73 STEENS PAUL EMMANUEL FRANCE REIMS REG 07:03.0
74 EVANNO ALEXIS FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:03.1
75 TREZEGUET TANGUY FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 07:03.6
76 ROCHETTE TITOUAN FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 07:05.8
77 FOURNET NILS FRANCE LAGNY SN 07:06.3
78 DE LAMBILLY VICTOR FRANCE ROUEN CNA 07:07.0
79 TERNOY JULIEN FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 07:07.1
80 KALIL FELIX FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 07:07.6
81 CAILLET FLORIAN FRANCE REIMS CN 07:07.7
82 BERTRAND LORIS FRANCE METZ SR 07:08.4
83 GORGELIER VICTOR FRANCE LAGNY SN 07:09.6
83 JACQ-BODET AWEN FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 07:09.6
85 MAMER RAPHAEL FRANCE MAISONS MESNIL CERAMM 07:10.1
86 DE MONTGOLFIER BAPTISTE FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 07:10.3
87 LIMOUSIN MATTHIAS FRANCE ACI 94 07:10.5
88 THUOT VINCENT FRANCE SAINT-MAUR SAC 07:11.5
89 ALLEMAND BAPTISTE FRANCE ANNECY LE VIEUX CS 07:12.6
90 MORET YOHANN FRANCE MONACO SN 07:12.7
91 MARCHAL LOUIS FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 07:13.1
92 CLAVAL MELIO FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:13.2
93 DUTAL NAHUEL FRANCE MANOSQUE AC 07:14.5
94 PHILIPPE MAXIME FRANCE LORIENT A SCORFF 07:14.8
95 LESIRE VICTOR FRANCE LORIENT A SCORFF 07:14.9
96 FIACRE LEO-PAUL FRANCE PONT A MOUSSON SN 07:16.9
97 GAUSSELMANN LOUIS FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 07:17.0
98 DREESEN NICHOLAS FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:17.1
99 BARONI THOMAS FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:17.2
100 AMIAND CAMILLE FRANCE SN OISE 07:17.4
101 DIDEK NIL FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:17.9
102 DUPONT PAUL FRANCE SAINT QUENTIN AV 07:19.2
103 DESSEAUX-VINAZZA MATHIS FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:21.1
104 DELATTRE VICTOR FRANCE PONT A MOUSSON SN 07:24.9
105 JUBIN JULES FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:25.6
106 LAHAUSSOIS THEOPHILE FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:26.5
107 ROIENA SACHA FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:26.9
108 BELLINO MATHIS FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:28.2
109 VYNOGRADON DANIEL FRANCE LAGNY SN 07:28.4
110 KIEFFER GUILLAUME FRANCE ACI 94 07:28.8
111 LE SCANFF HUGO FRANCE CORBEIL ASCE 91 07:29.0
112 CANO ADRIEN FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:29.3
113 JAKVIK ARTHUR FRANCE MANOSQUE AC 07:29.7
114 DE SAINT BLANQUAT ETIENNE FRANCE BASSE SEINE SN 07:30.2
115 TASSA TEO FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:31.0
116 DETRE ROMAIN FRANCE LAGNY SN 07:31.4
117 LECROART ADAM FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:33.2
118 FAGES OSCAR FRANCE SAINT QUENTIN AV 07:34.2
119 ESCAUT LEONARD FRANCE CORBEIL ASCE 91 07:34.6
120 LE HIR BADEY LUCAS FRANCE TOULON AV 07:36.0
121 DEVILLARD CORENTIN FRANCE CORBEIL ASCE 91 07:36.2
122 DONATIEN HUGO FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:39.4
123 DAVENEY ARTHUR FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:44.7
124 TELLIER NATHAN FRANCE LAGNY SN 07:47.0
125 FILIPPI ARTHUR FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:50.0
126 DAPSENCE PIERRE FRANCE CHARLEVILLE MEZIERES CN 07:53.7
127 MAURIAT LEO FRANCE MANOSQUE AC 07:55.0
128 PARRINELLO CLEMENT FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:57.8
129 GRAVOUEILLE MAEL FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 08:02.3
130 ROY JULES FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 08:08.9
131 KEREBEL AURELIEN FRANCE TOULON AV 08:26.7
132 BRONCHARD MAXENCE FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 08:43.2
133 ENGLER THOMAS FRANCE TOULON AV 08:44.7

Event sponsors