Results 2019

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Epreuve individuelle Sénior 40-49 Homme 2000m

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 RUBAN RAPHAEL FRANCE JUST ROW IT 06:14.8
2 MARCION PHILIPPE FRANCE MARCION PHILIPPE 06:21.1
3 LIOT DAVID FRANCE MANOSQUE AC 06:23.3
4 COURBOIS GUILLAUME FRANCE BOULOGNE 92 06:25.1
5 DESLAVIERE YVAN FRANCE BOULOGNE 92 06:27.2
6 ENAULT JEAN-CHRISTOPHE FRANCE ENAULT JEAN-CHRISTOPHE 06:29.3
7 GRONDIN LILIAN FRANCE MONACO SN 06:30.9
8 LANGLOIS VINCENT FRANCE CAEN CALVADOS SN 06:32.1
9 DELPLACE OLIVIER FRANCE GRAVELINES USA 06:35.2
10 JANIN ARNAUD FRANCE BELLEY-VIRIGNIN ABHR 06:36.4
11 SERMONAT DAMIEN FRANCE CHALON SUR SAONE CA 06:40.1
12 RAVEAU JEAN-LOUIS FRANCE FRANCE CN 06:40.3
13 VIELLE GUILLAUME FRANCE REIMS REG 06:40.9
14 RUFFIN BRUNO FRANCE RUFFIN BRUNO 06:43.5
15 TRIBOUILLARD ARNAUD FRANCE ROUEN CNA 06:44.1
17 LEFRANC EMMANUEL FRANCE CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE RS 06:46.7
18 MAMAN CHRISTOPHE FRANCE FRANCE CN 06:52.3
19 RIVET GILLES FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:25.7
19 ROUYER BENJAMIN FRANCE MONACO SN 06:55.6
20 BRAY NICOLAS FRANCE CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE RS 06:56.0
21 CHAPUIS ERIC FRANCE CHAPUIS ERIC 06:56.9
23 JARLOT BENOIT FRANCE REIMS REG 06:58.5
24 AUDIC YANN FRANCE RENNES SR 06:58.7
25 FENARD FRANCK FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:00.9
26 GUEDE BERTRAND FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:01.9
27 EPAILLY OLIVIER FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:06.0
28 REBEYROL JULIEN FRANCE SN OISE 07:07.5
29 GUILLARD FLEURIOT DIDIER FRANCE SOISY SUR SEINE CN 07:10.1
30 CASARUBBIA MIKE FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:11.1
31 MONARD EDDY FRANCE ROUEN CNA 07:11.5
32 BOUCROT PASCAL FRANCE BOUCROT PASCAL 07:18.6
33 LANEELLE DOMINIQUE FRANCE CHERBOURG AV 07:19.4
34 LEVILLY NICOLAS FRANCE A O BUC 07:21.4
35 CELISSE CHRISTOPHE FRANCE FRANCE CN 07:24.2
36 TOUBLANC GUILLAUME FRANCE CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE RS 07:26.1
37 MACIEJCZAK ARNAUD FRANCE ANDRESY CA CONFLUENT 07:26.3
38 GIBERT SEBASTIEN FRANCE CHAMPIGNY SUR MARNE RS 07:26.4
40 PROCOPIO MICHELE ITALIE PROCOPIO MICHELE 07:31.5
41 SECHET NICOLAS FRANCE A O BUC 07:36.0
42 THIBAULT THIERRY FRANCE MEAUX CN 07:36.9
43 MASRI MOHAMMED FRANCE MARSEILLE AAS 07:39.8
44 TASSA KAMEL FRANCE ENGHIEN SN 07:50.2
45 SIMON SEBASTIEN FRANCE MEAUX CN 07:53.2

Event sponsors