Results 2019

To view the results of WRICH 2019 in Long Beach, California (USA), click here.
To view the results of the WRICH 2018 in Alexandria, Virginia (USA), click here.
The table below shows the results of the 2019 French Championships.

Back to the list of events

Epreuve individuelle Sénior Homme Poids léger 2000m

Place Name Country age Structure 500 1000 1500 2000 Finish
1 HOUIN PIERRE FRANCE TOUL US 06:07.4
2 BAROUKH THOMAS FRANCE VERSAILLES CN 06:10.8
3 COLARD THIBAULT FRANCE TOULOUSE A 06:15.1
4 GRANDSIRE LEO FRANCE BOULOGNE 92 06:18.9
5 DAVID BENJAMIN FRANCE LE MANS SA 06:19.3
6 EPAIN LUKE FRANCE NANTES CA 06:22.8
7 KULBACH CEDRIC ALLEMAGNE SAINT QUENTIN AV 06:23.8
7 ABDELLAOUI ZACHARYA FRANCE LYON AUN 06:23.8
9 BLOUDEAU DAMIEN FRANCE LIBOURNE CN 06:24.5
10 VERGER PIERRICK FRANCE ROUEN CNA 06:25.3
11 TIXIER PAUL FRANCE GERARDMER AS 06:25.6
12 LUDWIG FERDINAND FRANCE LAC BLEU AV 06:25.8
13 COLARD QUENTIN FRANCE TOULOUSE A 06:27.6
14 AMET CORENTIN FRANCE BORDEAUX EN 06:28.6
15 PHILIPPE LOUIS FRANCE MACON SR 06:30.1
16 TEROIN FRANCOIS FRANCE AIX LES BAINS EN AVIRON 06:30.4
17 KABIR QUERREC ANDREAS FRANCE NANCY SN 06:30.8
18 FRANCOIS ETIENNE FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 06:33.6
18 BEAUD MATTHIEU FRANCE LYON CALUIRE AC 06:33.6
20 SAVAETE BAPTISTE FRANCE AIX LES BAINS EN AVIRON 06:37.1
20 BURGUN ROMAN FRANCE ENCOURAGEMENT - SESN 06:37.1
22 FELICIOLI TOM FRANCE ROMANS ARP 06:37.4
23 BABINET SYLVAIN FRANCE LE MANS SA 06:37.6
24 RICARD PAUL-ANTOINE FRANCE TOULOUSE A 06:37.7
25 SACOTTE MERLIN FRANCE MAISONS MESNIL CERAMM 06:38.4
26 GOSSET JULIEN FRANCE LILLE AUN 06:38.6
26 ALLINGER JEREMIE FRANCE TROYES SN 06:38.6
28 MARIOT CLEMENT FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 06:39.2
29 GARZIA UGO FRANCE GERARDMER AS 06:43.6
30 DEBORD DAVID FRANCE HAUTE SEINE SN 06:44.1
31 DELOUILLE WILLIAM FRANCE LYON AUN 06:45.1
32 BEAUVAIS ALEXANDRE FRANCE NANTES CLL AV 06:46.4
33 TREZEGUET RENAN FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 06:52.7
34 GAPPE JONATHAN FRANCE SAINT QUENTIN AV 06:56.2
35 GILBERT LOUIS FRANCE ROWING CLUB SRP 06:58.4
36 GIOVANNETTI ETIENNE FRANCE ANNECY LE VIEUX CS 07:00.2
36 NAMOUCHI SELMEN FRANCE LA SEYNE SUR MER AV 07:00.2
38 CHAMAILLARD HUGO FRANCE CHAMAILLARD HUGO 07:04.0
39 BARALON GREGOIRE FRANCE COMPIEGNE SN 07:05.2
40 DIMOPOULOS CHRISTOS FRANCE CREIL ENO 07:06.9
41 PLE ANTONIN FRANCE CHATELLERAULT SN 07:08.0
42 JEZEQUEL ERWAN FRANCE CHERBOURG AV 07:10.7
43 DESMET QUENTIN FRANCE LE MANS SA 07:19.0
44 DOGU MICHAEL FRANCE HUNEBELLE MUSCU CLAMART 07:28.1
80 REMY FLORIAN FRANCE ORLEANS-OLIVET AC 07:28.7

Event sponsors