The races

World Indoor Rowing Championships

Back to the list of events

Indiv 50-59 ans Homme/Man 500

Race n°14 - 18:15

Participant Structure N° rower
FACEY Paul Australia 1
VICTOR-EUGENE Florian Saintes CA 10
PRIDMORE Malcolm Cheddar 11
SCOTT David Team GB 12
LEIBA Collin Royal Navy 13
JULIAN Jeffrey Row Brevard 14
JENSEN Thomas Denmark 15
IKE ABADOM Keith Fiftylivingstrong 16
BAKER Shawn Indiv 17
KARLSEN Ole Kristian Avancia Rowing Team 18
JELANI Martin Mario Amelia's Dad's Rowing Club 19
LAMARRE Olivier Lagny SN 2
THORSTENSON Peder United States 20
SANDERSON Paul Sub 7 21
FEHLE Frank Virgin Active Aldersgate 22
MCMURTRY James NPA 23
JURGENSON Aivar Estonia 24
LIOT David Manosque AC 25
GUILLARD Rodolphe Sevres VSN 26
DE BRUYN Gert Indiv 27
GALLETTI Massimo Italia Indoor Rowing 28
TALAMONA Jean-Pierre Mulhouse RC 29
POLI Domenico Idart Mantova ITA 3
CHAUSSON Christophe Villefranche AUN 30
BLANC Philippe Marmande Av 31
VERNAZ Michel Evian CA 32
ROULLIN FrŽdŽric Episod 33
MASRI Mohammed Marseille AAS 34
EPAILLY Olivier La Seyne sur Mer Av 35
BINANT Franck Angouleme AC 1 36
LEBON Marc ENCOURAGEMENT - SESN 37
GOURSOLLE Thierry St Jean d Illac JRI 38
KLEMENTSOV Mihkel Estonia 39
AVENTIN Ludovic Beziers AC 4
DOMERGUE Lucas Remes CROSSFIT 40
VON SCHENCK Magnus EskimΠ41
HEILSBERG Peter Concept 2 Team Germany 42
BEAUTES Jean Paul Grenade CN 43
FENIE Luc Bressols AC 44
MESTRE Olivier Port Sud Aviron RAMONVILLE 45
CAMPON Yannick Indiv 46
BOVOLENTA Christophe Lyon CA 47
RAGIONIERI Carlo Canottieri SAN Miniato 48
LE MOEL Christian Compiegne SN 5
LYNCH Daniel Sub7 Indoor Rowing Club 56
DUFFIELD Richard Sub7 6
MENUET Thierry Ablon sur Seine CN 3 67
FOHANNO Vincent Enghien SN 68
SIMONIN Nicolas Strasbourg ISS 69
DALSEM Wiecher SFC Kampen 7
RENOUX Alain Angouleme AC 2 70
SAISON Philippe Toulon Av 71
NEWCOMBE Andy Royal Air Force 72
DJEFFEL Pierre Strasbourg ISS 73
BESSIERES Eric Ablon sur Seine CN 1 74
LUBET Lionel Enghien SN 75
ROUYER Sylvain Ablon sur Seine CN 2 76
BERNOT Thierry Incept 77
KHIAT Mourad Aviron Oranaise AO 8
DE BEAUVOIR Emmanuel PARIS US METRO 82
MATTHEWS Warren Sub 7 IRC 9
OLLIVIER-LAMARQUE Bertrand Andresy CA Confluent 90
MONDOR Thierry ST JEAN D ILLAC JRI 94
SPREADBURY Andrew Indiv 95

Event sponsors